265-2345

n/a

10/100/1000 BASE-TX/FX Bridge 10Km SC Single-Mode Media Converter

Description

Features :

  • Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100/1000Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Automatically configures 10/100Mbps and Full/Half -Duplex in TX Port (RJ45 port)
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation for 10/100Base-TX Port
  • One 100Mbps Fiber Port with Single-Mode SC
  • Half/Full -Duplex Mode Selector on Fiber Port
  • Wall-Mountable
  • FCC Class A & CE Approved
  • 1-Year Warranty
  • Dimensions: 1″H x 3 ¾”L x 2 ¾”W

With This Item,You Also Need :


261-LCSC/5SM

261-SCSC/3SM

261-SCST/2SM

265-2037/ADP